Home arrow Administration arrow VMC Members
VMC

VMC Members

 

 

VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2018

 

1

Chairman

Mr  Prakash Upadhyaya  GM  NAD

 

2

 Nominee of Chairman

Mr.K.RAJA INAS GM NAD

 

3

Members                             (Two eminent educationists)                               

 Mr D Rajeev,Formerly  Director, School of Legal Studies, CUSAT, Cochin

 

 Mr Krishna Murthy, Head of the Dept of Maths, CUSAT

 

4

A Eminent person of the area known for the outstanding work in the field of culture

 LekhaVarma, D/3 Poojavaishnaviapartsmnets, Edappaly 682024

 

 

5

Two parents of the children studying

 MrInduShekar  NAd f/o Haripriya Class I C

 

 MrsReshmi N Kurup W/o DyCammandant, CISF Fact Parent of Hidya Class V B &  Harishankar S Class VII A

 

6

An eminent  Medical Officer

Dr B  Madhu, Gynecologist , General Hospital, Aluva

 

7

Representative of SC/ ST

Mr K R MadhavanJr Manager  NAD

 

8

Teachers Representative

Ms.Uma V Prabhu ,  PRT, KV NAD Aluva

 

9

Member Secretary


 

10

Technical Member

 MrSachinShetake , IDSE
 Garrison Engineer (P) (NW), KatariBagh , Naval Base.

 

11

Co opted Member

 MrRavendranathKurupath ( Manager NAD)

 

12

Chairman CGE WCC

 Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, Central Revenue Building ,IS Press Road , Kochi -18

 

CHAIRMAN OF VIDYALAYA 

S.No

NAME

PERIOD

1.

Shri. Valayya

18-07-1984 to 20-04-1985

2.

Shri. S P Hore

22-04-1985 to 22-07-1985

3.

Shri. Ramaratnam

23-07-1985 to 04-04-1986

4.

Shri.V.K.Jain

05-04-1986 to 12-06-1986

5.

Shri. S P Hore

13-06-1986 to 03-08-1987

6.

Shri. O P Mehta

04.08.1987 to 19.07.1989

7.

Shri. R Sivanandam

20-07-1989 to 02-07-1990

8.

Shri. S Chatterji

03-07-1990 to 05-08-1990

9.

Shri. Arun Mittal

06-08-1990 to 01-01-1991

10.

Shri. S Chatterji

02-01-1991 to 12-06-1991

11.

Shri. Basumallik

13-06-1991 to 22-07-1991

12.

Shri. S Chatterji

23-07-1991 to 24-11-1991

13.

Shri. Arun Mittal

25-11-1991 to 15-06-1993

14.

Shri. A G K Nair

16-06-1993 to 25-07-1993

15.

Shri Ijwinder Singh

26-06-1993 to 25-06-1998

16.

Shri. A Azmi

01-10-1998 to 02-08-2000

17.

Shri. A K Ghose

03-08-2000 to 20-08-2001

18.

Shri. Aswini Kumar

21-08-2001 to 09-07-2002

19.

Shri. A K Ghose

10-07-2002 to 02-01-2003

20.

Shri. A G K Nair

03-01-2003 to 18-08-2004

21.

Shri. Ijwinder Singh

19-07-2004 to 31-07-2006

22.

Shr. A.G.K. Nair

01-08-2006 to 27-01-2007

23.

Shri. M.D. Gadre

21-01-2008 to 31-07-2010

24.

Shri.P.Upadhyaya

03-08-2010 to 25.04.2011

25.

Shri.Laxman Singh

26.04.2011 to 31.07.2016

26.

Shri.R.K.Paliwal

01.08.2014 to 31.08.2015

27.

Shri.S.K.Laskar

01.09.2015 to 31.10.2016

28

Shri.K.K Prasad

01.11.2016 to 22.3.2017

 29 Shri.Puneet
 23.3.2017 to 12/05/2018
 30 Shri.Prakash Upadhyaya  13/05/2018 to till date
 
Website owned & maintained by KV NAD Aluva
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala